Horror

HorrorLoading Updating...
Imajica

Imajica

Clive Barker. Harper Collins (1991) First Edition stated along with number line 1-10 on copyright page. Big, thick book that is in very good condition/Near Fine. Previous owner inscription, but no other markings. Binding looks tight and book sits straight. Corners look good/not bumped. Dust jacket has cover and is not price clipped ($23.00). There is a white mark on the back of the dust jacket, but otherwise in very nice condition.

Price: $25.00
P&P: $3.00

Everything's Eventual

Everything's Eventual

Stephen King. Scribner (2002) First Edition. Number line 1-10 on copyright page. Binding a little loose at top of spine. Slight lean to the right. No markings, previous owner names or dog ear pages. Dust Jacket has a few small crinkles at top of spine and inside back flap. Not price clipped ($28.00). No tears/rips. 2 available (same condition)

Price: $10.00
P&P: $3.00

Talisman

Talisman

Stephen King/ Peter Straub. Viking (1984) Second edition of this book. some browning to page tops and inside cover. Not really a bad copy. Still tight and straight. Dustjacket is still nice and bright.

Price: $5.00
P&P: $3.00

Salem's Lot BCE

Salem's Lot BCE

Stephen King. (1975) BCE (Book Club Edition). Book is tight, but has a slight lean to the left. Black and red boards. No writings or markings of any kind on book. Top corner is slightly bumped. Dustjacket is still nice and white on the inside. A few small tears at the top and bottom mainly around top of spine. No bad rips. slight rubbings to front corners. Decent copy, I've definitely seen worse.

Price: $7.00
P&P: $3.00

Pet Sematary BCE

Pet Sematary BCE

Stephen King. Doubleday (1983) Hardcover unknown edition, probably BCE (book club edition). No dust jacket. Book is actually pretty good. A little loose at the top of spine, but still rather tight and straight. No markings of any kind on the pages.

Price: $1.00
P&P: $3.00

Firestarter BCE

Firestarter BCE

Stephen King. Viking (1980) Hardcover BCE (book club edition). No dust jacket. Good reading copy. No dog ears or previous owner markings. Book is a little dirty and top of spine is just slightly loose, but good copy.

Price: $1.00
P&P: $3.00

Dragon Tears BCE

Dragon Tears BCE

Stephen King. Putnam(1993)Book Club Edition(BCE). Book is in Very Good condition with the two bottom corners slightly bumped as it's only flaws. No other markings or previous owner names. Binding is tight and book is straight. Dust jacket is in Good condition. All four corners show some sign of wear/bump. Corners of the jacket spine are worn.

Price: $3.00
P&P: $3.00

Carrie BCE

Carrie BCE

Stephen King. Carrie (1974) BCE (Book Clue Edition). Book is straight and tight. Corners are slightly bumped and little bit of fraying to top and bottom of spine. No markings of any kind inside of the book. Dustjacket has some browning on the inside. Two very small tears were scotched taped and top of spine was scotch taped i'm guessing for protection. A good copy.

Price: $6.00
P&P: $3.00

Pet Sematary Uncorrected/ARC

Pet Sematary Uncorrected/ARC

Stephen King. Doubleday(1983)First Edition. Advanced Readers Copy/Uncorrected. Publishing information on back cover. This is beautiful copy with no markings of any sort. Very minor scuffing on a couple of corners of the spine, but other than that, this a very nice copy and very hard to find.

Price: $200.00
P&P: $3.00

Odd Thomas

Odd Thomas

Dean Koontz. Bantam(2003)ARC (Advanced Reading Copy). Trade paperback in very good condition. Binding is in great shape. No markings, no creasing on spine. Minor shelf wear. Includes a CD-ROM still unopened in sleeve.

Price: $25.00
P&P: $3.00

Lisey's Story ARC

Lisey's Story ARC

Stephen King. Scribner(2006)First Edition. ARC (Advanced Reader's Copy) Large soft cover in red wraps with publishers note on cover. Book is in Near Fine condition. Small bump to top right cover corner. Minimal shelf wear. No markings,writings or dog eared pages.

Price: $25.00
P&P: $3.00

Everville Uncorrected Proof

Everville Uncorrected Proof

Clive Barker. Harper Collins (1994)Uncorrected Proof. Very good in red wraps. Some creasing to spine, front cover and back cover. No writings or markings of any kind.

Price: $45.00
P&P: $3.00

Bag Of Bones ARC

Bag Of Bones ARC

Stephen King. Scribner (1998). First Edition. Advanced Readers Copy. Large softcover. Publishers note on first page. Book is very good condition. Rubbing at top of spine. Various marks/indentions on page edges. No previous owner markings of any kind. No dog eared pages.

Price: $30.00
P&P: $3.00

Lisey's Story- Gift Edition

Lisey's Story- Gift Edition

Stephen King. Scribner(2006)Hardcover with slipcase. In "As-New" condition. Still in publisher's shrinkwrap.

Price: $30.00
P&P: $3.00

Insomnia-Gift Edition

Insomnia-Gift Edition

Stephen King. Mark V. Ziesing Books. In almost "As-New" condition. Book is in excellent (Fine) condition. Beautiful blue slipcase is in same condition. Unread.

Price: $85.00
P&P: $4.00

Whispers Volume 5 number 1-2 Stephen King Issue

Whispers Volume 5 number 1-2 Stephen King Issue

Whispers Press (1982) Dark blue cloth hardcover. Spine is sunned as usual with this book. Book is in Near Fine condition. No writing or markings. Signed by Stephen King and Stuart Schiff (Editor). This is copy number 250 of 350 copies.

Price: $400.00
P&P: $3.00

This product has sold out.

Passion Play

Passion Play

Richard Matheson Cemetery Dance/G&G Books (2000) First Edition stated on copyright page with number line 1-10. Book/dust jacket is in Near Fine/New/Unread condition. Binding is tight and square. Limited to 1,000 copies signed by this legendary author. This copy is a nice low number of 68.

Price: $40.00
P&P: $3.00

Mediums Rare

Mediums Rare

Richard Matheson. Cemetery Dance (2000) First Edition stated on copyright page with number line 1-10. Book/dustjacket is in Near Fine/New/Unread condition. Limited edtion of 750 copies. This being number 655. Great book on physics by the "I am Legend" author

Price: $40.00
P&P: $3.00

Joyride

Joyride

Jack Ketchum. Cemetery Dance (2008) Cemetery Dance Edition stated on copyright page. Book is in Near Fine/New/Unread condition. Binding is tight and square. Limited to 1,000 copies signed by the author

Price: $30.00
P&P: $3.00

From A Buick 8 Signed/Limited

From A Buick 8 Signed/Limited

Stephen King. Cemetery Dance (2002) Signed numbered limited edition. 1 of 750 copies signed by the author with matching traycase. This copy is number 679 and in Near Fine/Fine condition. Unread. Beautiful Copy

Price: $600.00
P&P: $4.00

Dolan's Cadillac

Dolan's Cadillac

Stephen King. Lord John Press(1989)First Edition. Marbled boards issued without dust jacket in black slipcase. Signed by author. This is a PC (Presentation Copy) of which there are an unknown number.

Price: $800.00
P&P: $3.00

Wolves Of Calla

Wolves Of Calla

Stephen King. Grant (2003)First Trade Edition stated on copyright page with number line 1-10. Dustjacket unclipped.Illustrations by Bernie Wrightson. Nice tight copy of this book. Fifth book in the Dark Tower Series.Unread. small white mark (scape?) on back cover. Nice tight and straight.

Price: $8.00
P&P: $3.00

Wizard And Glass

Wizard And Glass

Beautiful copy of the Stephen King's Wizard and Glass. Book and dustjacket look to be in fine/near fine condition. Price intact, not clipped. Book is straight and it is possible unread. Very desirable book in the Dark Tower series.

Price: $200.00
P&P: $3.00

Weaveworld

Weaveworld

Clive Barker. Poseidon Press(1987) First Edition. Number line 1-10 on copyright page. Book is in Good/Near Fine shape. No previous owners names or other markings. Binding is tight. Page edges look like they may be browning slightly. The Two top corners are a bit bumped. Dust jacket is in Near Fine condition. Some crinkling along top and bottom of spine. Previous corners are slightly bumped. No rips. Price is unclipped ($18.95).

Price: $5.00
P&P: $3.00

Vittorio The Vampire

Vittorio The Vampire

Stephen King. Knopf(1999) First Trade Edition stated on copyright page. Book is in Fine condition/As New. No flaws whatsoever. Book is tight and straight. Dust jacket is in Near Fine/Fine condition. Slight rubbing along bottom, but no tears or rips of any kind. Price is unclipped ($19.95)

Price: $10.00
P&P: $3.00

Violin

Violin

Anne Rice. Knopf(1997) First Trade Edition stated on copyright page. Book is in Near Fine/Fine condition. Tight, straight and no markings of any kind. Appears to be unread. Dust jacket is in Near Fine condition with small bump/rub to the top right corner. Price is unclipped ($25.95).

Price: $10.00
P&P: $3.00

Tommyknockers

Tommyknockers

Stephen King. Putnam(1987) First Edition with number line 1-10 and "Permissions to come" on the copyright page. Book is in very good condition with some browning to top edge of pages and some very, minor marks to side edges of pages. Corners look a little worn/bumped. Binding is tight. Dust jacket is in excellent condition. No rips or tears. Price is unclipped ($27.95). Authors name is Red. Also have the author's name is gold cover.

Price: $10.00
P&P: $3.00

Vampire Armand

Vampire Armand

Anne Rice. Knopf(1998) First Trade Edition stated on copyright page. Book is in Near Fine/Fine condition. No markings or bumps of any kind. Book is tight and straight. Looks unread. Dust jacket is in Near Fine condition with slight bumping to bottom corners and very minor shelf wear. No rips. Price is unclipped ($26.95)

Price: $8.00
P&P: $3.00

Tale Of The Body Thief

Tale Of The Body Thief

Anne Rice. Knopf(1992) First Edition stated on copyright page. Book is in Good/Near Fine condition. Book is straight and spine is tight. There is a red remainder mark on top edges of the pages. Previous owner inscription "Merry Christmas Elizabeth with a small heart in red ink on first end page. Also, underneath that inscription the book is signed by Anne Rice in black ink. Dust jacket is in Near Fine condition with some shelf wear to top and bottom. Price is unclipped($24.00)

Price: $25.00
P&P: $3.00

The Stand Complete and Uncut

The Stand Complete and Uncut

Stephen King. The Stand (1990) Doubleday. First Trade Edition stated on copyright page. Price of $24.95 intact on dustjacket. A touch of browning to top of pages. Tight and Straight copy.

Price: $50.00
P&P: $3.00

The Stand

The Stand

Stephen King. The Stand (1978) Stated First Edition on copyright page. Published by Doubleday. Bit of loose binding and browning to some of the pages. $12.95 price intact with "T.S." above price. Code T39 in gutter of page 823. Dustjacket is in pretty good condition. A bit of shelf wear, and some creasing to top and bottom of spine, but no tears or rips. Although it does have the loose binding on the top of the spine, the book is still pretty tight.

Price: $199.00
P&P: $3.00

Queen Of The Damned

Queen Of The Damned

Anne Rice. Knopf(1988) First Edition stated on copyright page. Book is in Near Fine/Fine condition. Everything looks straight and binding is tight. No previous owners names or other markings. Dust jacket is in Near Fine condition. Top corners are slightly bumped. Very minor shelf wear to bottom. Price is unclipped ($18.95).

Price: $8.00
P&P: $3.00

Inhuman Condition

Inhuman Condition

Clive Barker. Poseidon Press(1986) First Edition with number line 1-10 on copyright page. Near Fine copy. Binding is very tight and straight. No previous owner markings. Only flaw is a marking to top edge of pages near spine.

Dust jacket is in excellent condition no rips or tears. Price of $12.95 is unclipped. There is some marks (ink spots?) on the inside of the dust jacket, but does not effect the outside.

Price: $12.00
P&P: $3.00

The Husband

The Husband

Dean Koontz. Bantam(2006)First Edition with number line 1-10 on the copyright page. Book is in Near Fine/Fine condition. Book is straight and binding is tight. No flaws that I can really see. Book appears to be unread.

Dust jacket is in Good/Near Fine condition. Some minor crinkling to top and bottom of spine. Slight wear on the top corner. Bottom corner is bumped/rubbed. Price is unclipped($27.00).

Price: $7.00
P&P: $3.00

The Girl Who Loved Tom Gordon

The Girl Who Loved Tom Gordon

Stephen King. Girl Who loved Tom Gordon- A Classic Collectible Pop-Up. Little Simon(1999) First Edition stated on back cover with number line 1-10. Book is in "As-New" condition still sealed in Plastic. The plastic is ripped along the bottom of the spine, but not nearly large enough to pull book out.

Price: $28.00
P&P: $3.00

Dark Tower

Dark Tower

The Dark Tower the final book in the Dark Tower Series. Grant(2004) First Trade Edition Stated on Copyright page with number line 1-10. Tight, straight, unread copy. A few (not very noticeable) bumps to the dustjacket, but no tears,rips, creases, etc. Book is pretty much "As-New" condition.

Price: $10.00
P&P: $3.00

Taltos

Taltos

Knopf(1994)First Edition stated on copyright page. Book is in Near Fine/Fine condition. Very slight shelf wear to bottom of spine. Dust jacket is in Good condition with bumping/crinkling to top of spine, slight shelf wear to bottom of spine and one small rip on two top corners. Price is unclipped ($25.00)

Price: $5.00
P&P: $3.00

Talisman

Talisman

Peter Straub/ Stephen King. Viking (1984) First published in 1984 by Viking Penguin inc on the copyright page. Decent copy of this book. There is a previous owners sticker on the inside of the front and back cover of the book. Some sort of (glue?) in a couple of spots on the back cover of the book. Small tear on the top of first blank page. The dustjacket is in pretty good shape. Two very small tears on the back cover. One at the top and one at the bottom. Maybe a 1/4 inch each. No writing or dog earing of pages.

Price: $10.00
P&P: $3.00

Song of Susannah

Song of Susannah

Stephen King. Grant (2004). First trade Edition stated on copyright page along with number line 1-10. Price of $30.00 unclipped on dustjacket. There are a couple of small bumps to the dustjacket. No tears, creases, writings or markings in or on the book. Book is really in "As-New" condition.

Price: $10.00
P&P: $3.00

Servant Of the Bones

Servant Of the Bones

Anne Rice Knopf(1996)First Edition Stated on Copyright page. Book is in Near Fine condition with slight bumping to top of spine. Otherwise, book is nice, tight and straight. The dustjacket is also in Near Fine condition with slight bumping to top of spine. NO tears or rips. Price is not clipped ($26.00)

Price: $8.00
P&P: $3.00

Sacrament

Sacrament

Clive Barker. Harper Collins(1996) First Edition stated on copyright page. Book is in Near Fine/Fine condition. No previous owners name or other markings. Book is straight and binding is tight. Possibly a unread copy.

Dust jacket is Near Fine condition. Slight shelf wear on bottom of spine and very minor crinkling to top of spine. A bit of a fold/crease diagonal across the little "C" of Clive on front. Hardly noticeable. Price is unclipped($25.00)

Price: $7.00
P&P: $3.00

Pet Sematary

Pet Sematary

Stephen King. Doubleday (1983) First Edition stated on copyright page.spine has broken away from binding about 1/4 inch at top of spine. Pages have a dark gray smear at top. A small bit of browning to pages. No writng, dog ears, or other marks inside book. Dustjacket is torn and piece missing at top of spince, price clipped, rubbing, tears at bottom of spine, 1/2 tear at top of back. The error of 1982 for caretakers is present.

Price: $9.00
P&P: $3.00

Pet Sematary

Pet Sematary

Stephen King. Doubleday (1983) First Edition stated on copyright page. Binding a little loose at the top of the spine. A little bit of greying to the bottom of the spine/black cloth. Slight ding/indention to the top of back cover. Previous owners bookplate attached to bottom right inside back cover. No dog ears,ripped, missing pages. Dustjacket has some browning to the inside. Not price clipped (P.S. $15.95). Code Y38 in gutter of last page. 1983 on back of Dustjacket.

Price: $15.00
P&P: $3.00

Pandora

Pandora

Anne Rice. Knoph(1998)First Trade Edition stated on copyright page. Book is tight and in unread condition. Dust jacket is Near Fine condition with slightly bumped corner. Price is unclipped (19.95)

Price: $10.00
P&P: $3.00

Odd Hours

Odd Hours

Dean Koontz. Bantam(2008)First Edition with number line 1-10 on the copyright page. Book is in Near Fine condition. Only flaw being one page is slightly dog eared. No other markings of any kind. Book is straight and binding is tight. Dust jacket is in Near Fine condition as well with some light shelf wear to the bottom and a few crinkles to top of spine. Price is unclipped ($27.00).

Price: $6.00
P&P: $3.00

Needful Things

Needful Things

Stephen King. Viking(1991) First Edition. Number line 1-10 on copyright page. This is a very nice looking copy. Binding is tight and straight. No previous owner markings or dog ear pages. Dust jacket is not price clipped ($24.95). There is some slight crinkling at spine corners. Small tear (1/4 in) at bottom of back cover corner. Good looking copy.

Price: $15.00
P&P: $3.00

Everville

Everville

Clive Barker. Harper Collins (1994) First Edition stated along with number line 1-10 on copyright page. Book is in Good condition. No previous owners names or markings. Back top corner is slightly bumped. Binding is fairly tight. The back cover does tend to stick out a little further than it should (1/8-1/4 inch). Two slightly dog eared pages that do not look to be intentional. Book is signed by the author on the title page. Dust jacket is in Near Fine condition. No rips. slight shelf wear on the bottom. Price is unclipped ($25.00). Very nice looking copy.

Price: $25.00
P&P: $3.00

Drawing Of the Three

Drawing Of the Three

Stephen King. Grant (1987)Excellent copy of Stephen King's The Drawing of the Three. This is the second installment of the Dark Tower series. Nice tight copy with crisp, clean pages. The dustjacket is also in excellent shape and not clipped. Donald Grant (publisher) order still sits loose on first page. Again, this is a very nice copy.

Price: $75.00
P&P: $3.00

Dolores Claiborne

Dolores Claiborne

Stephen King. Viking(1993) First Edition. Number line 1-10 on copyright page. Book appears to be in pretty good shape except for some light brown spots on tops and edges of paper. No markings of any king inside or outside. Dust jackets appears to be in very nice condition as well. Not price clipped ($23.50)

Price: $10.00
P&P: $3.00

Desperation

Desperation

Stephen King. Viking(1996)First Edition with number line 1-10 on copyright page. Book is very good condition. Binding is tight and book is straight. There are a few light brown spots on top edges and bottom right corner of cover is bumped. The dust jacket is in Fear/Near Fine condition.

Price: $10.00
P&P: $3.00

Cujo

Cujo

Stephen King. Viking(1981) First Edition. "First published in 1981 by the Viking Press". Viking original address of 625 Madison. Book is in very good condition. Binding is tight and straight. No previous owners markings of any kind. Top right corner of cover is bumped or more correctly slightly cracked (1/4 inch) across top. Bottom corners are bumped and shows signs of shelf wear. Dust jacket has rubbing to bottom corners and shelf wear along bottom. Top right left corner (when open) has small tear(1/8 inch) and bent over. Back cover above author head (top left corner) has a small tear (1/4 inch). Also a small area that is peeled over (1/4 inch long)

Price: $30.00
P&P: $3.00

Christine

Christine

Stephen King. (1983) Viking. Hardcover First Edition. Book is straight and tight. Some Browning to pages. Price intact ($16.95) on dustjacket. No markings or dog eared pages. Very good copy.

Price: $45.00
P&P: $3.00

Brother Odd

Brother Odd

Dean Koontz.Bantam(2006)First Edition with number line 1-10 on copyright page. Book is in Fine Condition. No visible flaws that I can see. Book is very tight, straight and unread condition. Dust jacket is Near Fine condition. A bar code sticker was placed over the original bar code on the back being the only flaw. Price unclipped ($27.00).

Price: $6.00
P&P: $3.00

Blood Canticle

Blood Canticle

Anne Rice Knopf(2003) First Edition stated on copyright page. Book is in Fine/Near Fine condition. Book is straight, tight with no markings of any kind that I see. Dust jacket is also in Near Fine condition the only flaw being a price sticker over the bar code/ISBN number on the back of the jacket.

Price: $8.00
P&P: $3.00

Black House

Black House

Stephen King. Peter Straub Random House (2001) First Trade Edition Stated on copyright page. Price unclipped. Good looking copy of this book. No tears, rips, creases, etc to the dustjacket. Book is straight and tight. No marks of any king inside or outside.

Price: $10.00
P&P: $3.00

Bag Of Bones 2A

Bag Of Bones 2A

Stephen King. Scribner (1998). First Edition with number line 1-10 on copyright page. Book is tight and straight. A small indention on the bottom of a few of the pages ( about inch across) as if it was pressed against something. The dustjacket has a few small dirt marks on it, bumped on the top corners, residue of a square sticker is above the barcode on the back cover, some crinkling across top of back cover. No rips or tears. Not a terribly bad copy.

Price: $4.00
P&P: $3.00

Bag Of Bones 1A

Bag Of Bones 1A

Stephen King (1998) Scribner. First Edition with number line 1-10 on copyright page. Book is in excellent condition with no marks or writing of any kind. Dustjacket is in Near Fine condition with the two top corners slightly bumped. No rips,tears or creases.

Price: $10.00
P&P: $3.00

Bag Of Bones Tenth Anniversary Edition

Bag Of Bones Tenth Anniversary Edition

Stephen King. Scribner (2008). Large softcover. In Fine/Near Fine condition.

Price: $14.00
P&P: $3.00

20th Century Ghosts ARC

20th Century Ghosts ARC

Joe Hill (2007) William Morrow Advanced Readers copy. Softcover. Slight shelf wear to bottom. Otherwise Very Good/Near Fine copy. Rare edition from this terrific author.

 

Price: $45.00
P&P: $3.00

Floating Dragon

Floating Dragon

 

Peter Straub. Putnam (1982)First Edition. Book is in Good/ Very Good condition. No previous owner names or markings. Book as two bumped corners (Front top and back bottom). Pages are browning. Book is straight, although binding is a tad loose. Dust Jacket in very good condition. No ripping or tears. There is some chipping to the top of the spine. Minor shelf wear. Price is unclipped. Really not a bad looking copy.

 

Price: $6.00
P&P: $3.00

 

line
footer
Powered by Wordpress | Designed by Elegant Themes